Dew Tour Qualifier Results

SNOWBOARD SLOPESTYLE MEN
OPEN QUALIFIERS
12/17/09

RANK LAST FIRST HOMETOWN RUN  1 RUN  2 RESULT
1  Helgason  Halldór  Akureyri,  ISL  85.50  26.83  85.50
2  Zeestraten  Stef  Wanaka, NZL  82.67  75.67  82.67
3  julius  Nick  sterling  76.00  30.00  76.00
4  Sorsa  Heikki  Helsinki,  FIN  74.83  38.67  74.83
5  Humphreys  Tim  Basking Ridge,  NJ  8.67  74.00  74.00
6  Badertscher  Ulrik  Hakadal,  NOR  73.33  DNS  73.33
7  Smits  Seppe  Westmalle,  BEL  73.33  32.00  73.33
8  Kern  Nate  Breckenridge  69.33  37.00  69.33
9  Otterstad  Marius  Sarpsborg,  NOR  18.83  68.33  68.33
10  Walker  Robbie  Melbourne,  AUS  66.17  41.50  66.17
11  Kotsenburg  Sage  Park City,  UT  66.00  32.17  66.00
12  Dubois  Jason  Stoneham,  CAN  64.33  51.17  64.33
13  Black  Jake  Breckenridge,  CO  62.33  29.33  62.33
14  Ishikawa  Atsushi  Chiba, JPN  62.17  14.67  62.17
15  Koia  Jake  Arrowtown,  NZL  61.83  24.33  61.83
16  Austbo  Fredrik  Stavanger,  NOR  61.17  42.83  61.17
17  Fuller  Andrew  Basalt,  Colorado  60.50  21.67  60.50
18  Thorley  Ian  Marquette,  MI  27.83  59.00  59.00
19  Caldwell  Wyatt  Sun Valley,  ID  47.83  55.67  55.67
20  Sherman  Josh  Breckenridge,  Colorado  53.50  49.83  53.50
21  Hill  Seth  Jacksonville,  OR  51.00  22.00  51.00
22  Braaten  Gjermund  Torpo, NOR  49.17  24.83  49.17
23  Østreng  Aleksander  Oslo, NOR  22.33  47.67  47.67
24  Lavigne  Will  Quebec City,  CAN  28.00  47.00  47.00
25  Hansen  Kim Rune  Hamar, NOR  23.67  45.67  45.67
26  LeBlanc  Alex  Quebec, CAN  44.17  26.83  44.17
27  Sollors  Mark  Kelowna,  CAN  42.67  36.17  42.67
28  Mcmorris  Mark  Regina, CAN  42.33  30.67  42.33
29  Hale  Zakary  Big Bear  City  41.67  27.67  41.67
30  Balharry  Robby  Canmore,  CAN  38.00  35.83  38.00
31  Laivisto  Juuso  Espoo, FIN  35.83  7.67  35.83
32  Biittner  Aaron  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake  City  33.50  21.50  33.50
33  Boudreau  François  L’ange-Gardien,  CAN  32.50  32.83  32.83
34  Vine  Scotty  Crestline,  CA  32.17  13.00  32.17
35  Daino  Bryan  East  Setauket  30.83  29.00  30.83
36  Kramer  Jeff  June Lake,  CA  12.17  24.67  24.67
37  Esser  Brett  Breckenridge,  CO  23.17  17.67  23.17
38  Clarke  Colin  Bend, OR  18.50  12.17  18.50
39  Korpela  Niki  Helsinki,  FIN  18.33  5.00  18.33
40  Burns  Andrew  Whistler,  CAN  16.83  DNS  16.83
41  Carlton  Taylor  Truckee, CA  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Baker  Ross  Reno, NV  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Clancy  Kyle  Jackson, WY  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Stannard  Silas  Tollhouse,  CA  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Kauk  Lonnie  Mammoth Lakes,  CA  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Carlson  Jonas  Stockholm,  SWE  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Davis  Danny  Highlnd, MI  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Waring  Broc  San Jose,  CA  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Grilc  Marko  Ljubljana,  SLO  DNS  DNS  DNS
41  Beaulieu  Julien  Quebec City,  CAN  DNS  DNS  DNS

The top nine finishers from the Men’s Snowboard Slopestyle Open Qualifiers will advance to Friday’s Prelims.

SNB SUPERPIPE MEN
OPEN QUALIFIERS
12/16/09

RANK LAST FIRST HOMETOWN RUN  1 RUN  2 RESULT
1  Austbo  Fredrik  Stavanger,  NOR  87.00  72.50  87.00
2  Black  Zachary  Breckenridge,  CO  82.00  15.50  82.00
3  Bidez  Dylan  Minturn, CO  78.25  81.00  81.00
4  Malinn  Markuss  Lahtii, FIN  48.25  80.50  80.50
5  Korpi  Janne  Nummela,  FIN  40.25  78.00  78.00
6  Sandbech  Staale  Rykkinn,  NOR  75.00  76.00  76.00
7  Waring  Broc  San Jose,  CA  75.50  69.75  75.50
8  Jacob  Trevor  Mammoth Lakes,  CA  67.75  74.75  74.75
9  Ladley  Matt  Steamboat Springs,  CO  38.50  74.00  74.00
10  Kleivdal  Roger  Geilo, NOR  73.50  49.00  73.50
11  Laari  Ilkka-Eemeli  Siilinjärvi,  FIN  70.25  17.75  70.25
12  Pike  Scotty  Sun Valley,  Idaho  61.25  69.25  69.25
13  Finch  Andy  Truckee, CA  64.25  67.50  67.50
14  Zebrowski  Gary  Papeete Tahiti,  PYF  60.75  67.25  67.25
15  Troy  Tyler  Weston, ct  64.25  25.50  64.25
16  Stewart  Ben  Whangamata,  NZL  52.25  59.75  59.75
17  Weselis  Cody Tyler  Calabasas,  California  13.50  59.25  59.25
18  Piiroinen  Peetu  Hyvinkaa,  FIN  31.00  58.75  58.75
19  Swanson  Brennen  Stillwater,  MN  57.50  53.25  57.50
20  Smits  Seppe  Westmalle,  BEL  56.25  40.25  56.25
21  Willett  Eric  Breckenridge  41.75  55.75  55.75
22  Leach  Connor  Vail,  Vail/CO  54.00  11.75  54.00
23  Shaw  Spencer  Bantam, CT  52.00  19.25  52.00
24  Anderson  Tyler  Chanhassen,  MN  48.25  13.00  48.25
25  Black  Jake  Breckenridge,  CO  46.00  45.25  46.00
26  Holvik  Tore  Geilo, NOR  46.00  41.25  46.00
27  Mindnich  Nils  Stowe, VT  44.50  12.75  44.50
28  Campbell  Mike  Breckenridge,  Colorado  44.50  32.75  44.50
29  Fuca  Nick  Park City,  UT  24.50  43.00  43.00
30  Heileman  Grant  Albuquerque,  NM  36.25  42.75  42.75
31  Daino  Bryan  East  Setauket  42.25  12.00  42.25
32  Mensch  Jospeh  Mastic Beach, New  York  42.25  25.50  42.25
33  Mindnich  Hans  Stowe, VT  41.75  23.75  41.75
34  Donofrio  Anthony  Trumbull,  CT  40.75  41.25  41.25
35  Waker  Chris  MANCHESTER CENTER,  VT  39.50  17.50  39.50
36  Hamilton  James  Albany, NZL  33.00  7.50  33.00
37  Saar  Nick  Calgary,  CAN  19.00  13.75  19.00
38  Bayer  Alex  Stratton,  VT  10.25  7.00  10.25
39  Batchelor  Jeff  Oakville,  CAN  DNS  DNS  DNS
39  James  Scott  Warrandyte,  AUS  DNS  DNS  DNS
39  Harington  Dom  Leeds, GBR  DNS  DNS  DNS
39  Esser  Brett  Breckenridge,  CO  DNS  DNS  DNS

The top nine finishers from the Men’s Snowboard Superpipe Open Qualifiers will advance to Friday’s Prelims.

SNB SUPERPIPE WOMEN
OPEN QUALIFIERS
12/16/09

RANK LAST FIRST HOMETOWN RUN  1 RUN  2 RESULT
1  Conrad  Sarah  Halifax,  CAN  90.00  59.50  90.00
2  Schaffrick  Madeline  Steamboat  Springs, CO  86.25  61.75  86.25
3  Castellet  Queralt  Sabadell,  ESP  84.00  76.75  84.00
4  Ligocka  Paulina  Cieszyn,  POL  79.00  78.25  79.00
5  Haug  Linn  Trondheim,  NOR  77.75  72.00  77.75
6  Marren  Kelly  Hillsborough, CA  70.25  75.50  75.50
7  Wiik  Lisa  Trondheim,  NOR  71.50  72.75  72.75
8  Panc  Sarka  Uh.Brod,  CZE  70.25  48.25  70.25
9  Brown  Kendall  Wanaka,  NZL  69.75  31.75  69.75
10  Anderson  Jamie  South Lake  Tahoe, CA  57.50  31.25  57.50
11  Mitchell  Paula  Christchurch, NZL  32.75  50.25  50.25
12  Simpson  Shelby  Bondville  40.25  45.00  45.00
13  Zeller  Michelle  Antioch,  CA  43.50  44.00  44.00
14  Glenn  Leslie  Breckenridge, CO  16.25  41.25  41.25
15  Cohen  Jennifer  Bondville,  VT  40.25  31.00  40.25
16  Sinclair  Rebecca  Wanaka,  NZL  29.00  24.50  29.00
17  Matters  Mackenzie  Eagan,  Minnesota  27.25  25.25  27.25
18  Beliard  zebrowski  Caroline  Annecy,  FRA  26.75  DNS  26.75
19  Shaw  Serena  Stratton,  vt  20.25  23.00  23.00
20  Karlinski  Jordie  Snowmass  Village, CO  22.50  15.75  22.50
21  Cameron  Kimberly  Calgary,  CAN  12.50  10.75  12.50
22  Rudge  Diane  Toronto,  CAN  DNS  DNS  DNS

The top five finishers from the Women’s Snowboard Superpipe Open Qualifiers will advance to Friday’s Prelims.